Stafford Prep Logo Stafford Preparatory School  
     
     
 
Go back to the News Headlines

Annual Prize Giving Ends School Year

STAFFORD PREPARATORY SCHOOL

ANNUAL PRIZE GIVING

FRIDAY, JUNE 30th, 2017 at 10.30 am.

 

 

 

The prizes were presented by Mrs Adams. After a welcome from the Headmaster, there were solo performances from musicians:

Addison Perry, Daisy Aspinall, Laura Adams & Karina Edwards

 

 Prizes:

 

Attendance – 100% during academic year:

 

3D              Jessica Ashton, Lilian d’Almeida, Marin Hall, Isabella Horritt

4M             Nathan d’Almeida, Thomas Fullagar, Olivia Lamplough, Krish Mohan 

5B/J          Charlotte Ashton, Charlie Dyble, Nayan Kumar, Varun Manoj, Eloise Nicholls, Aaryan Singh, Amber Smit 

6M             Ben Broome, Joe Fields, Ellaiyna Sherrard

 

Merit points – Highest Totals

 

3D              Marin Hall 

4M             Luca Keeble

5B/J          Amelie Medford, Laura Fenton

6M      Ellaiyna Sherrard , Daisy Aspinall

 

Photography Award – Midlands Rotary Competition 1st Place – Laura Adams

 

Horsey Essay Prize                            Alexandre Degg

 

Primary Maths Challenge      Jasper Greenwood (Bronze)

 

Form Prizes -

 

3D     Achievement                     Marin Hall      

 

3D      Effort                         Jessica Ashton

   

3D      Progress                             Vega Kolliwad        

 

4M  Achievement              Nathan d’Almeida

 

4M     Effort                         Eloise Gommersall

 

4M     Progress                   Esther Gibson

 

5B/J    Achievement        Aaryan Singh, Diya Agarwal

 

5B/J     Effort                      Madeleine Turner, Emma Seaton

 

5B/J     Progress                 Oliver Moody, Oliver Jones

 

   6M Achievement        Jasper Greenwood, Vidula Selvan,  Alexandre Degg

 

  6M Effort                   Tadashe Mangwaya, Sasha Donoghue

 

6M Progress    Oscar Sandy, Evie Pryce,  Harry Woolman                                                 

 

 Additional Awards

 

Drama Prize                                                    Josefina Round                                                                   

 

Musician of Year                                             Addison Perry

                                               

Sportsman of Year                                         Theo Wylie 

 

Sportswoman of Year                                  Daisy Aspinall

 

Most Improved Sportsman                        Sam Edwards

 

Most Improved Sportswoman                  Alice Bradburn

 

Rotary Young Achiever                               Karina Edwards

 

  All Round Contribution - Girls                Laura Adams

 

 All Round Contribution – Boys                Matt Gommersall 

 

Citizenship – Boys                     Benjamin Broome, Harry Barker

 

Citizenship – Girls           Aaliyah Llewellyn, Grace Mensing